-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Pushtawah

Map of Jar-e Pushtawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Poshtabeh,Jar-e Poshtābeh,Jar-e Pushtawah,Jar-e Pūshtāwah,Jare Pustawa,Jare Puštāwa,جر پوشتاوه, Jar-e Pūshtāwah

Jar-e Pushtawah

Welcome to the Jar-e Pushtawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pūshtāwah. See Jar-e Pushtawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pūshtāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pushtawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69341/64.84204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pushtawah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pushtawah
Nāychah (0.7 km) Pasāband (1.1 km) Khowāl (1.8 km) Jāy-e Moghul (2.9 km) Mazārghōl (2.9 km) Jowīr (3.2 km) Qalandar (4 km) Pāy Ghar (4.6 km) Tangī (5.4 km) Gurg ‘Alī (5.7 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (6.4 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (6.6 km) Āwak (6.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.5 km) Shōrtughay (7.8 km) Pusht-e Tangī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pushtawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pushtawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pushtawah, Afghanistan