Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kirch

Map of Kirch Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kirch,Kerc,Kerch,Kerč,Kirch,کرچ, Kirch


Welcome to the Kirch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirch. See Kirch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kirch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kirch
Places near Kirch

Online Dating

Kirch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirch, Afghanistan