Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lashah-ye Ziarat

Map of Lashah-ye Ziarat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pashayi-Ziarat,Lasa-i- Zyarat,Lashah-ye Ziarat,Lasheh-ye Ziarat,Lāshah-ye Zīārat,Lāsheh-ye Zīārat,Lāša-i- Zyārat,لاشۀ زیارت, Lāshah-ye Zīārat

Lashah-ye Ziarat

Welcome to the Lashah-ye Ziarat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lāshah-ye Zīārat. See Lashah-ye Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lāshah-ye Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lashah-ye Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2740 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Lashah-ye Ziarat
Places near Lashah-ye Ziarat

Online Dating

Lashah-ye Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashah-ye Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashah-ye Ziarat, Afghanistan