Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Du Shakh

Map of Du Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosakh,Doshakh,Doshākh,Došākh,Du Shakh,Dū Shākh,Gora Dushakh,دو شاخ, Dū Shākh

Du Shakh

Welcome to the Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dū Shākh. See Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Du Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Du Shakh
Places near Du Shakh

Online Dating

Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Du Shakh, Afghanistan