-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khosh Now

Map of Jar-e Khosh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khushnau,Jar-e Khosh Now,Jar-e Khvoshnaw,Jar-e Khvoshnāw,Jar-e Khōsh Now,Jare Khusnaw,Jare Khušnaw,جر خوش نو, Jar-e Khōsh Now

Jar-e Khosh Now

Welcome to the Jar-e Khosh Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khōsh Now. See Jar-e Khosh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khōsh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khosh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70504/64.94432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khosh Now
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khosh Now
Pusht-e Tangī (1.6 km) Khōsh Now (1.7 km) Āwak (3.1 km) Obōtū (4.1 km) Tangī (4.8 km) Khamīn (5.2 km) Pāy Ghar (5.5 km) Garmāwak (5.6 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (6.1 km) Khamīn (7.5 km) Jowīr (7.5 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (7.6 km) Pasāband (8.6 km) Mazārghōl (8.8 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (8.9 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (9.8 km) Nāychah (9.9 km) Qubī Gak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khosh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khosh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khosh Now, Afghanistan