-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khamin

Map of Jar-e Khamin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khamin,Jar-e Khamīn,Khamin,جر خمین, Jar-e Khamīn

Jar-e Khamin

Welcome to the Jar-e Khamin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khamīn. See Jar-e Khamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khamīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khamin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71652/64.9904
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khamin
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khamin
Obōtū (0.4 km) Khamīn (2.9 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (3.4 km) Khōsh Now (3.8 km) Khamīn (5.3 km) Garmāwak (5.9 km) Pusht-e Tangī (6 km) Qubī Gak (7 km) Āwak (7.4 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (8.2 km) Tangī (9.2 km) Sar-e Talkhak (9.5 km) Now Galah (9.9 km) Sar-e Kilagay (9.9 km) Pāy Ghar (9.9 km) Kafak (9.9 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (10 km) Kalagay (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khamin, Afghanistan