-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Duwa Sang

Map of Jar-e Duwa Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duvasang,Jar-e Do`asang,Jar-e Do‘āsang,Jar-e Duwa Sang,Jar-e Duwā Sang,Jare Dowasang,Jaṟe Ḏowāsang,جر دوا سنگ, Jar-e Duwā Sang

Jar-e Duwa Sang

Welcome to the Jar-e Duwa Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Duwā Sang. See Jar-e Duwa Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Duwā Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Duwa Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70466/64.95546
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:11
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Jar-e Duwa Sang
  •  
Places near Jar-e Duwa Sang

Online Dating

Jar-e Duwa Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Duwa Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Duwa Sang, Afghanistan