Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Na'i

Map of Jar-e Na'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Na'i,Jar-e Na’ī,Nai,جر نئی, Jar-e Na’ī

Jar-e Na'i

Welcome to the Jar-e Na'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Na’ī. See Jar-e Na'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Na’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Na'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Na'i
Places near Jar-e Na'i
Pusht-e Tangī (1.3 km) Khōsh Now (2 km) Āwak (2.9 km) Obōtū (4.4 km) Tangī (4.5 km) Pāy Ghar (5.2 km) Khamīn (5.4 km) Garmāwak (5.8 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (6 km) Jowīr (7.2 km) Khamīn (7.6 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (7.9 km) Pasāband (8.3 km) Mazārghōl (8.6 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (8.8 km) Nāychah (9.6 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (9.9 km) Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Na'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Na'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Na'i, Afghanistan