-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kowshi

Map of Jar-e Kowshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kawshi,Jar-e Kawshī,Jar-e Kowshi,Jar-e Kowshī,Jare Kawsi,Jare Kawši,Kaushi,جر کوشی, Jar-e Kowshī

Jar-e Kowshi

Welcome to the Jar-e Kowshi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kowshī. See Jar-e Kowshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kowshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kowshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74265/64.75128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kowshi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kowshi

Online Dating

Jar-e Kowshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kowshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kowshi, Afghanistan