Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sadmani

Map of Jar-e Sadmani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sadmani,Jar-e Şadmanī,Sadmani,جر صدمنی, Jar-e Şadmanī

Jar-e Sadmani

Welcome to the Jar-e Sadmani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Şadmanī. See Jar-e Sadmani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Şadmanī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sadmani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sadmani
Places near Jar-e Sadmani
Khowāl (0.4 km) Jāy-e Moghul (0.9 km) Nāychah (1.5 km) Qalandar (2.1 km) Pasāband (2.7 km) Gurg ‘Alī (3.7 km) Jowīr (4.2 km) Mazārghōl (4.7 km) Shōrtughay (5.8 km) Pāy Ghar (6.1 km) Tangī (6.9 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (7.4 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (7.6 km) Khūk Kushtah (7.7 km) Takht-e Sow (7.8 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (7.9 km) Sar Takht-e Sow (8 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sadmani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sadmani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sadmani, Afghanistan