Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghawah

Map of Ghawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gava,Ghabeh,Ghawa,Ghawah,Ghābeh,Ghāwa,Ghāwah,غاوه, Ghāwah


Welcome to the Ghawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāwah. See Ghawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ghawah
Places near Ghawah

Online Dating

Ghawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghawah, Afghanistan