-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pas-e Sang

Map of Pas-e Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Sang,Pasi-Sang,پس سنگ, Pas-e Sang

Pas-e Sang

Welcome to the Pas-e Sang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Sang. See Pas-e Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pas-e Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68241/64.89824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Pas-e Sang
  •  
Places near Pas-e Sang
Tangī (0.3 km) Pāy Ghar (0.7 km) Jowīr (2.6 km) Āwak (3.2 km) Pusht-e Tangī (3.3 km) Pasāband (4.3 km) Nāychah (5.4 km) Mazārghōl (5.9 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (6.1 km) Khōsh Now (6.3 km) Khowāl (6.8 km) Jāy-e Moghul (7.7 km) Shōrābak (8.2 km) Shākhshal (8.6 km) Qalandar (8.9 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (8.9 km) Obōtū (9 km) Garmāwak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Pas-e Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pas-e Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Sang, Afghanistan