-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khosh Now

Map of Koh-e Khosh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Khushnau,Koh-e Khosh Now,Kohe Khusnaw,Kohe Khušnaw,Kuh-e Khvoshnaw,Kōh-e Khōsh Now,Kūh-e Khvoshnāw,کوه خوش نو, Kōh-e Khōsh Now

Koh-e Khosh Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Khosh Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōsh Now. See Koh-e Khosh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōsh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khosh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64737/64.80818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khosh Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khosh Now

Online Dating

Koh-e Khosh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khosh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khosh Now, Afghanistan