-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gashak

Map of Koh-e Gashak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gashak,Koh-e Gashak,Kohe Gasak,Kohe Gāšak,Kuh-e Gashak,Kōh-e Gāshak,Kūh-e Gāshak,کوه گاشک, Kōh-e Gāshak

Koh-e Gashak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāshak. See Koh-e Gashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60768/64.78991
  • Altitude: 2860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gashak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gashak
Dahān-e Kākarī (1.3 km) Shāwar (3.9 km) Jowghōlak (4.6 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (4.7 km) Sar Sabat (4.7 km) Rāh-e Now (5.2 km) Awtak (5.5 km) Tangisurkh (5.6 km) Tayl Surkhak (6 km) Shōrtughay (6.3 km) Burj (6.5 km) Zamīn-e Ghār (6.7 km) Ālinjak (6.8 km) Gurg ‘Alī (6.9 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (7 km) Shalghālak (7 km) Lōrah (7.3 km) Shōrqul (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gashak, Afghanistan