-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Pas Sang

Map of Koh-e Pas Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Passang,Koh-e Pas Sang,Kohe Passang,Kuh-e Passang,Kōh-e Pas Sang,Kūh-e Passang,کوه پس سنگ, Kōh-e Pas Sang

Koh-e Pas Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Pas Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pas Sang. See Koh-e Pas Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pas Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Pas Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6604/64.88161
  • Altitude: 3064 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pas Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pas Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Pas Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pas Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pas Sang, Afghanistan