-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ghal Surkh

Map of Band-e Ghal Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghal Surkh,Band-e Ghalsorkh,Band-e Ghāl Surkh,Band-e Ghālsorkh,Bande Ghalsurkh,Banḏe Ghālsuṟkh,Gora Gal'surkh,Gora Gal’surkh,بند غال سرخ, Band-e Ghāl Surkh

Band-e Ghal Surkh

Welcome to the Band-e Ghal Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghāl Surkh. See Band-e Ghal Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghāl Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Ghal Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67332/64.93227
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghal Surkh
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghal Surkh

Online Dating

Band-e Ghal Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghal Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghal Surkh, Afghanistan