-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Ayub

Map of Sang-e Ayub Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Ayub,Sang-e Ayub,Sang-e Ayyub,Sang-e Ayyūb,Sang-e Ayūb,سنگ ایوب, Sang-e Ayūb

Sang-e Ayub

Welcome to the Sang-e Ayub google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ayūb. See Sang-e Ayub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ayūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Ayub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66019/64.97076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Sang-e Ayub
  •  
Places near Sang-e Ayub
Dū Sang-e Khushk (2.1 km) Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (3.6 km) Khamīn (4.2 km) Khamīn (4.5 km) Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (5 km) Pusht-e Tangī (5.6 km) Obōtū (6.5 km) Sar-e Talkhak (6.9 km) Khōsh Now (6.9 km) Tangī (7.2 km) Qarchughūl (7.7 km) Āwak (7.8 km) Qubī Gak (7.8 km) Pāy Ghar (7.9 km) Kafak (8 km) Khamīn (8.1 km) Shākhshal (8.6 km) Khōshkābah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Ayub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Ayub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Ayub, Afghanistan