-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kaj

Map of Jar-e Kaj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kaj,Kadzh,جر کج, Jar-e Kaj

Jar-e Kaj

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kaj. See Jar-e Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63083/64.96321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kaj
Dū Sang-e Mullā ‘Abdur Raḩmān (0.7 km) Dū Sang-e ‘Alī Jān (2.3 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (2.4 km) Khamīn (4.9 km) Qarchughūl (5 km) Khōshkābah (5.8 km) Shākhshal (6.1 km) Kōrāb-e Raẕā (6.2 km) Sangān (6.3 km) Chashmah-ye Howār (6.4 km) Now Mazār (6.6 km) Khamīn (6.8 km) Kushk (7.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (7.2 km) Khamīn (7.4 km) Sar-e Talkhak (7.4 km) Pusht-e Tangī (8 km) Shōrābak (8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaj, Afghanistan