Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Area'i

Map of Koh-e Area'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Archai,Koh-e Area'i,Kohe Area'i,Kohe Area’i,Kuh-e Arreh'i,Kōh-e Arêa’ī,Kūh-e Arreh’ī,کوه ارئی, Kōh-e Arêa’ī

Koh-e Area'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Area'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arêa’ī. See Koh-e Area'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arêa’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Area'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3399 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Area'i
Places near Koh-e Area'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Area'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Area'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Area'i, Afghanistan