-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dian-e Ab

Map of Dian-e Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dian-e Ab,Dyane Ab,Dīān-e Āb,Gora D'yani-Ab,Gora D’yani-Ab,دیان آب,Ḏyāne Āb, Dīān-e Āb

Dian-e Ab

Welcome to the Dian-e Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīān-e Āb. See Dian-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīān-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dian-e Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60331/64.77262
  • Altitude: 2608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:07
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Dian-e Ab
  •  
Places near Dian-e Ab

Online Dating

Dian-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dian-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dian-e Ab, Afghanistan