Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khoshnowak

Map of Koh-e Khoshnowak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushnavak,Koh-e Khoshnowak,Kohe Khusnawak,Kohe Khušnawak,Kuh-e Khvoshnawak,Kōh-e Khōshnowak,Kūh-e Khvoshnāwak,کوه خوشنوک, Kōh-e Khōshnowak

Koh-e Khoshnowak

Welcome to the Koh-e Khoshnowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōshnowak. See Koh-e Khoshnowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōshnowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khoshnowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khoshnowak
Places near Koh-e Khoshnowak

Online Dating

Koh-e Khoshnowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khoshnowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khoshnowak, Afghanistan