-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Surkh

Map of Tangi-ye Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Sorkh,Tangi Surkh,Tangi-ye Surkh,Tangī Sorkh,Tangī Suṟkh,Tangī-ye Surkh,تنگی سرخ, Tangī-ye Surkh

Tangi-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Surkh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Surkh. See Tangi-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57523/64.75265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye Surkh
Tangisurkh (1 km) Sar Sabat (1.5 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (3.1 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (3.5 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (4.7 km) Dahān-e Kākarī (5.2 km) Shōrqul (6.5 km) Awtak (6.8 km) Ālinjak (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Surkhak (7.1 km) Dū Sang (7.8 km) Jowghōlak (7.9 km) Tayl Surkhak (8 km) Shāwar (8 km) Khānabigī (8.2 km) Rāh-e Now (9.2 km) Udkal (9.2 km) Pōzah-ye ‘Omar (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Surkh, Afghanistan