Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shin Ghazak

Map of Shin Ghazak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shingazak,Shenghazak,Shin Ghazak,Shīn Ghazak,Singhazak,Šinghazak,شین غزک, Shīn Ghazak

Shin Ghazak

Welcome to the Shin Ghazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghazak. See Shin Ghazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shin Ghazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shin Ghazak
Places near Shin Ghazak

Online Dating

Shin Ghazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghazak, Afghanistan