Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghalkhuga

Map of Ghalkhuga Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalkhoga,Ghalkhuga,Ghālkhogā,Ghālkhugā,Gora Gal'khuga,Gora Gal’khuga,غالخگا, Ghālkhugā


Welcome to the Ghalkhuga google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālkhugā. See Ghalkhuga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālkhugā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghalkhuga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3010 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Ghalkhuga
Places near Ghalkhuga

Online Dating

Ghalkhuga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalkhuga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalkhuga, Afghanistan