Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jarigak

Map of Jarigak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharngak,Jarigak,Jarīgak,جریگک, Jarīgak


Welcome to the Jarigak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarīgak. See Jarigak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarīgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jarigak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jarigak
Places near Jarigak
Jowīr (0.4 km) Pasāband (1.9 km) Pāy Ghar (2.4 km) Nāychah (2.8 km) Tangī (3.2 km) Khowāl (4 km) Jāy-e Moghul (4.8 km) Mazārghōl (4.9 km) Āwak (5.5 km) Qalandar (5.9 km) Pusht-e Tangī (6.3 km) Gurg ‘Alī (7.4 km) Shōrābak (7.4 km) Zamīn-e Ghār (8.1 km) Rāh-e Now (8.2 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (8.4 km) Shāwar (8.6 km) Shākhshal (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jarigak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarigak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarigak, Afghanistan