-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Safed,Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72885/64.98566
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Obōtū (1.3 km) Sar-e Ubūtū (3 km) Khōsh Now (3.5 km) Khamīn (4.4 km) Garmāwak (4.7 km) Pusht-e Tangī (6.3 km) Khamīn (6.7 km) Āwak (7.3 km) Qubī Gak (8.2 km) Now Galah (8.4 km) Dū Sang-e Khushk (9.3 km) Sar-e Tanūr (9.3 km) Tangī (9.4 km) Pāy Ghar (10.1 km) Khūlah-ye Surkh (10.2 km) Tanōr (10.5 km) Sar-e Talkhak (10.9 km) Sar Kārēz-e Nowrak (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan