-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghowlagh

Map of Jar-e Ghowlagh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaulag,Jar-e Ghablagh,Jar-e Ghowlagh,Jar-e Ghowlāgh,Jar-e Ghāblāgh,Jare Ghawlagh,Jaṟe Ghawlāgh,جر غولاغ, Jar-e Ghowlāgh

Jar-e Ghowlagh

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowlagh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowlāgh. See Jar-e Ghowlagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowlāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghowlagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73007/64.5819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowlagh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghowlagh
Ghowlāgh (1 km) Surkhāj (1.3 km) Kilgū (2.4 km) Salīm (6.6 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (7.5 km) Ghuchī (9 km) Anjah (9.5 km) Chihil Ghār (10.4 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (11.2 km) Nīak (11.6 km) Sangah-Manīāw (11.8 km) Sar Hōlang (12 km) Safēdārak (12.1 km) Dīwālaq (12.6 km) Jidgah (13.2 km) Olamqūl (13.5 km) Dēwālak (13.6 km) Sar Sang (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowlagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghowlagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowlagh, Afghanistan