Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gora Surkhadzh

Map of Gora Surkhadzh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sorkh`aj,Band-e Sorkh‘āj,Bande Surkhaj,Banḏe Suṟkhāj,Gora Surkhadzh, Gora Surkhadzh

Gora Surkhadzh

Welcome to the Gora Surkhadzh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Surkhadzh. See Gora Surkhadzh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Surkhadzh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Surkhadzh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Gora Surkhadzh
Places near Gora Surkhadzh

Online Dating

Gora Surkhadzh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Surkhadzh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Surkhadzh, Afghanistan