Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangaraf

Map of Sangaraf Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangaraf,Sangaraf,Sangaṟaf,Sangehraf,سنگرف, Sangaraf


Welcome to the Sangaraf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangaraf. See Sangaraf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangaraf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sangaraf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3316 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sangaraf
Places near Sangaraf

Online Dating

Sangaraf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangaraf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangaraf, Afghanistan