Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Ghar

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gar,Sela-i-Ghar,Shaylah-ye Ghar,Shaylah-ye Ghār,Shelah-e Ghar,Shēlah-e Ghār,Šēla-i-Ghār,شیلۀ غار, Shaylah-ye Ghār

Shaylah-ye Ghar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ghār. See Shaylah-ye Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ghar
Places near Shaylah-ye Ghar
Sangah-Manīāw (1.7 km) Dīwālaq (3 km) Awlād-e Şūfī (3.1 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (3.5 km) Lajar (5.4 km) Khwājah Gul (5.6 km) Samūchak (5.7 km) Dēwālak (6 km) Ghuchī (7.9 km) Laţifā (8 km) Sarpanak (8.7 km) Sarpanak (8.9 km) Chihil Ghār (9.3 km) Narmī (9.5 km) Sar Hōlang (10.1 km) Dahān-e Khamī (10.4 km) Kilgū (10.5 km) Sar Sang (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ghar, Afghanistan