-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftarkhan,Kabutarkhan,Kabūtaṟkhān,Koh-e Kabutar Khan,Koh-e Kaftar Khan,Kohe Kaftarkhan,Kohe Kaftaṟkhān,Kuh-e Kaftarkhan,Kōh-e Kabūtar Khān,Kōh-e Kaftar Khān,Kūh-e Kaftarkhān,کوه کبوتر خان,کوه کفتر خان, Kōh-e Kaftar Khān

Koh-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khān. See Koh-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6692/64.55938
  • Altitude: 3161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khan
Pīrak Kūshtah (2.3 km) Ghuchī (4.2 km) Sangah-Manīāw (5.1 km) Chihil Ghār (5.9 km) Surkhāj (6.6 km) Sar Hōlang (7.2 km) Dīwālaq (7.4 km) Kilgū (7.5 km) Ghowlāgh (7.7 km) Awlād-e Şūfī (7.8 km) Samūchak (7.9 km) Sar Sang (8.4 km) Sarpanak (9.2 km) Salīm (9.6 km) Sarpanak (9.7 km) Dēwālak (9.9 km) Lajar (10.1 km) Laţifā (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan