-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghawah

Map of Jar-e Ghawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gava,Jar-e Ghabeh,Jar-e Ghawah,Jar-e Ghābeh,Jar-e Ghāwah,Jare Ghawa,Jaṟe Ghāwa,جر غاوه, Jar-e Ghāwah

Jar-e Ghawah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāwah. See Jar-e Ghawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64366/64.60636
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghawah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghawah

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghawah, Afghanistan