Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sur

Map of Band-e Sur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sowr,Band-e Sur,Band-e Sūr,Bande Sur,Banḏe Sūṟ,Gora Bandi-Sur,بند سور, Band-e Sūr

Band-e Sur

Welcome to the Band-e Sur google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sūr. See Band-e Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Sur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Sur
Places near Band-e Sur

Online Dating

Band-e Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sur, Afghanistan