-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tal-e Khaki

Map of Jar-e Tal-e Khaki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tal-e Khaki,Jar-e Tal-e Khākī,Tali-Khaki,جر تل خاکی, Jar-e Tal-e Khākī

Jar-e Tal-e Khaki

Welcome to the Jar-e Tal-e Khaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tal-e Khākī. See Jar-e Tal-e Khaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tal-e Khākī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tal-e Khaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73914/64.66442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tal-e Khaki
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tal-e Khaki
Olamqūl (5.8 km) Ghowlāgh (6.7 km) Surkhāj (7 km) Kowshī (7.9 km) Jidgah (8.1 km) Nīak (8.8 km) Kilgū (10 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (10.1 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (10.3 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (10.9 km) Anjah (11.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (11.5 km) Ghuchī (11.7 km) Lukah Sang (11.8 km) Chihil Ghār (12.1 km) Dū Sang (12.4 km) Shōrtughay (12.9 km) Sar Hōlang (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tal-e Khaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tal-e Khaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tal-e Khaki, Afghanistan