Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lamari

Map of Koh-e Lamari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lamari,Koh-e Lamari,Kohe Lamari,Kohe Lamaṟi,Kuh-e Lamari,Kōh-e Lamarī,Kūh-e Lamarī,کوه لمری, Kōh-e Lamarī

Koh-e Lamari

Welcome to the Koh-e Lamari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lamarī. See Koh-e Lamari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lamarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lamari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lamari
Places near Koh-e Lamari

Online Dating

Koh-e Lamari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lamari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lamari, Afghanistan