-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sangadaymah

Map of Koh-e Sangadaymah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangazayma,Koh-e Sangadaymah,Kohe Sangadaym,Kohe Sangadayma,Kohe Sangaḏaym,Kohe Sangaḏayma,Kuh-e Sangehdaymeh,Kōh-e Sangadaymah,Kūh-e Sangehdaymeh,کوه سنگدیمه, Kōh-e Sangadaymah

Koh-e Sangadaymah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangadaymah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangadaymah. See Koh-e Sangadaymah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangadaymah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangadaymah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72202/64.73188
  • Altitude: 2824 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangadaymah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangadaymah
Olamqūl (2 km) Kowshī (3 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (5.4 km) Jidgah (5.5 km) Khūk Kushtah (5.8 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (6 km) Lukah Sang (7.1 km) Shōrtughay (7.5 km) Gurg ‘Alī (7.7 km) Qalandar (8.2 km) Karashak-e Takht-e Sow (8.3 km) Nīak (8.7 km) Jāy-e Moghul (8.9 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (9.3 km) Khowāl (9.5 km) Razvaliny Takhti-Sau (9.6 km) Awtak (9.7 km) Takht-e Sow (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangadaymah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangadaymah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangadaymah, Afghanistan