-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan

Map of Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhtali-Kharistan,Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan,Kohe Takhtale Kharestan,Kohe Takhtale Khorestan,Kohe Takhtale Khāṟestān,Kohe Takhtale Khōrestān,Kuh-e Takhtal-e Kharestan,Kōh-e Takhtal-e Khāristān,Kūh-e Takhtal-e Khārestān,کوه تختل خارستان, Kōh-e Takhtal-e Khāristān

Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan

Welcome to the Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Takhtal-e Khāristān. See Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Takhtal-e Khāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72083/64.69599
  • Altitude: 2856 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan

Online Dating

Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Takhtal-e Kharistan, Afghanistan