-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Atishak

Map of Koh-e Atishak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Atishak,Koh-e Atishak,Kohe Atesak,Kohe Ātešak,Kuh-e Ateshak,Kōh-e Ātishak,Kūh-e Ateshak,کوه آتشک, Kōh-e Ātishak

Koh-e Atishak

Welcome to the Koh-e Atishak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ātishak. See Koh-e Atishak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ātishak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Atishak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70958/64.65748
  • Altitude: 3151 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Atishak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Atishak
Nīak (5.7 km) Jidgah (6.1 km) Surkhāj (6.2 km) Ghowlāgh (6.5 km) Olamqūl (7.3 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (8 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (8.6 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (8.6 km) Ghuchī (8.7 km) Chihil Ghār (8.8 km) Kowshī (9.4 km) Dū Sang (9.6 km) Kilgū (9.8 km) Sar Hōlang (10 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (10.3 km) Awtak (11.3 km) Sar Sang (11.5 km) Shōrtughay (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Atishak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Atishak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Atishak, Afghanistan