-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sar Jangal

Map of Jar-e Sar Jangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sar Jangal,Sardzhangal',Sardzhangal’,جر سر جنگل, Jar-e Sar Jangal

Jar-e Sar Jangal

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar Jangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar Jangal. See Jar-e Sar Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sar Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71048/64.72089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar Jangal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sar Jangal

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sar Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar Jangal, Afghanistan