Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kishkar

Map of Kishkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kishkar, Kishkar


Welcome to the Kishkar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishkar. See Kishkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kishkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Kishkar
Places near Kishkar

Online Dating

Kishkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kishkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishkar, Afghanistan