-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kochrah

Map of Koh-e Kochrah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kochra,Koh-e Kochrah,Kohe Kocra,Kohe Kočra,Kuh-e Kuchrah,Kōh-e Kōchrah,Kūh-e Kūchrāh,کوه کوچره, Kōh-e Kōchrah

Koh-e Kochrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kochrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōchrah. See Koh-e Kochrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōchrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kochrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6685/64.65059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:05
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kochrah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kochrah
Nīak (2.4 km) Chihil Ghār (4.8 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (4.9 km) Ghuchī (5.3 km) Jidgah (5.5 km) Sar Hōlang (5.6 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (5.8 km) Dū Sang (6.4 km) Sar Sang (7 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (7.9 km) Surkhāj (8.1 km) Zērah-Tangī Nowrak (8.3 km) Taksaghal (8.4 km) Ghowlāgh (8.9 km) Awtak (9.1 km) Kōyān (10 km) Olamqūl (10.6 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kochrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kochrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kochrah, Afghanistan