-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Korawak

Map of Shaylah-ye Korawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkorak,Koravak,Sela-i-Korawak,Shaylah-ye Ab Korak,Shaylah-ye Korawak,Shaylah-ye Kōrāwak,Shaylah-ye Āb Kōrak,Shelah-e Kurabak,Shēlah-e Kūrābak,Ābkōṟak,Šēla-i-Korawak,شیلۀ آب کورک,شیلۀ کوراوک, Shaylah-ye Kōrāwak

Shaylah-ye Korawak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Korawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kōrāwak. See Shaylah-ye Korawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kōrāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Korawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61742/64.6519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Korawak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Korawak
Chashmah-ye Khūnī (0.5 km) Taksaghal (2.8 km) Sar Sang (3.3 km) Sar Hōlang (3.3 km) Chihil Ghār (4.4 km) Kōyān (4.5 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (4.9 km) Nīak (5.2 km) Dū Sang (5.3 km) Ghuchī (6.2 km) Sar Bīsh (7 km) Khwājah Ganjān (7.3 km) Sarpanak (8 km) Jidgah (8.4 km) Awtak (8.4 km) Sar Sabat (9.3 km) Tangisurkh (9.5 km) Zīrtang-e Nowrak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Korawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Korawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Korawak, Afghanistan