-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daywal

Map of Jar-e Daywal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deval',Deval’,Jar-e Daywal,Jar-e Daywāl,Jar-e Divar,Jar-e Dīvār,Jare Dewal,Jaṟe Ḏēwāl,جر دیوال, Jar-e Daywāl

Jar-e Daywal

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywāl. See Jar-e Daywal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Daywal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62496/64.61877
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daywal
Sar Hōlang (0.2 km) Sar Sang (1.5 km) Chihil Ghār (1.7 km) Ghuchī (3.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (3.7 km) Taksaghal (4.2 km) Kōyān (5.3 km) Sarpanak (5.9 km) Nīak (6.5 km) Sar Bīsh (6.6 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (7.3 km) Khwājah Ganjān (7.3 km) Sarpanak (7.4 km) Dū Sang (8.1 km) Samūchak (8.3 km) Sangah-Manīāw (9.2 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (9.5 km) Nīak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daywal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywal, Afghanistan