-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sangah-Safayd

Map of Koh-e Sangah-Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangasafed,Koh-e Sangah-Safayd,Kohe Sanga-safed,Kohe Sanga-safēḏ,Kuh-e Sangeh Sefid,Kōh-e Sangah-Safayd,Kūh-e Sangeh Sefīd,کوه سنگه سفید, Kōh-e Sangah-Safayd

Koh-e Sangah-Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangah-Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangah-Safayd. See Koh-e Sangah-Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangah-Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangah-Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59026/64.59726
  • Altitude: 2740 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangah-Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangah-Safayd
Sarpanak (2.3 km) Sar Bīsh (2.9 km) Sar Sang (3 km) Kōyān (3.8 km) Sarpanak (3.8 km) Khwājah Ganjān (3.9 km) Sar Hōlang (4.4 km) Taksaghal (4.4 km) Nīak (5.2 km) Chihil Ghār (5.6 km) Samūchak (6 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (6.3 km) Laţifā (6.4 km) Ghuchī (6.6 km) ‘Orūsmah (7.5 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (8 km) Sangah-Manīāw (8.8 km) Narmī (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangah-Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangah-Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangah-Safayd, Afghanistan