Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koyan

Map of Koyan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koyan,Kuyan,Kōyān,Kūyān,کویان, Kōyān


Welcome to the Koyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōyān. See Koyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koyan
Places near Koyan

Online Dating

Koyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koyan, Afghanistan