-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56742/64.62558
  • Altitude: 2841 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Khwājah Ganjān (1.3 km) Sar Bīsh (1.6 km) Kōyān (1.6 km) Taksaghal (3.3 km) Sar Sang (4.9 km) Sarpanak (5.3 km) Nīak (5.4 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (6.2 km) Sarpanak (6.5 km) Sar Hōlang (6.5 km) Chihil Ghār (8.1 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (8.9 km) Laţifā (9 km) ‘Orūsmah (9 km) Samūchak (9.3 km) Ghuchī (9.5 km) Saybak (10 km) Saybak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan