-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lakah Taygh

Map of Koh-e Lakah Taygh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakateg,Koh-e Lakah Taygh,Kohe Lakategh,Kohe Lakatēgh,Kuh-e Lakehtigh,Kōh-e Lakah Taygh,Kūh-e Lakehtīgh,کوه لکه تیغ, Kōh-e Lakah Taygh

Koh-e Lakah Taygh

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakah Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lakah Taygh. See Koh-e Lakah Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lakah Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lakah Taygh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5156/64.64199
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakah Taygh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakah Taygh
Saybak (4.1 km) Saybak (4.6 km) Khwājah Ganjān (5.4 km) Surkh Now (5.6 km) Sar Bīsh (6.4 km) Kōyān (7.1 km) Nīak (7.5 km) Yāmān (7.9 km) Khaţīf (8 km) Taksaghal (8.6 km) Pushkurān (8.7 km) Sarpanak (10.2 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (10.3 km) Sarpanak (10.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.8 km) Sar Sang (10.9 km) ‘Orūsmah (11.2 km) Karow (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakah Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakah Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakah Taygh, Afghanistan