-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Taygh Surkh

Map of Koh-e Taygh Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tegsurkh,Koh-e Taygh Surkh,Kohe Teghsurkh,Kohe Tēghsuṟkh,Kuh-e Tighsorkh,Kōh-e Taygh Surkh,Kūh-e Tīghsorkh,کوه تیغ سرخ, Kōh-e Taygh Surkh

Koh-e Taygh Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Taygh Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taygh Surkh. See Koh-e Taygh Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taygh Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Taygh Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54108/64.66946
  • Altitude: 3152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taygh Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taygh Surkh
Kōyān (5.3 km) Khwājah Ganjān (5.3 km) Taksaghal (6.2 km) Sar Bīsh (6.3 km) Saybak (6.3 km) Saybak (6.6 km) Surkh Now (7 km) Tangisurkh (7.8 km) Yāmān (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (8.5 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (8.7 km) Sar Sabat (8.7 km) Nīak (9.1 km) Sar Sang (9.2 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (9.3 km) Sarpanak (10.3 km) Khānabigī (10.6 km) Sar Hōlang (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taygh Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taygh Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taygh Surkh, Afghanistan