Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Koyan

Map of Tangi-ye Koyan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Koyan,Tangi-e Kuyan,Tangi-ye Koyan,Tangī Kōyān,Tangī-e Kūyān,Tangī-ye Kōyān,Ushchel'ye Koyan,Ushchel’ye Koyan,تنگی کویان, Tangī-ye Kōyān

Tangi-ye Koyan

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Koyan google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Kōyān. See Tangi-ye Koyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Kōyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Koyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Koyan
Places near Tangi-ye Koyan

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Koyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Koyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Koyan, Afghanistan