-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh

Map of Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alibakhsh,Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh,Kohe `Alibakhs,Kohe ‘Alibakhš,Kuh-e `Alibakhsh,Kōh-e ‘Alī Bakhsh,Kūh-e ‘Alībakhsh,کوه علی بخش, Kōh-e ‘Alī Bakhsh

Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī Bakhsh. See Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī Bakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57036/64.66874
  • Altitude: 3115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh
Kōyān (3.2 km) Taksaghal (3.4 km) Khwājah Ganjān (5 km) Chashmah-ye Khūnī (5.2 km) Sar Bīsh (5.6 km) Sar Sang (6.6 km) Tangisurkh (6.9 km) Sar Sabat (7.4 km) Dū Sang (7.8 km) Sar Hōlang (7.8 km) Āsyā-ye Sōkhtah (8.5 km) Sarpanak (9.1 km) Chihil Ghār (9.3 km) Nīak (9.3 km) Saybak (9.6 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (9.6 km) Tah-ye Khwājah (9.7 km) Awtak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali Bakhsh, Afghanistan